Serving on Sundays


  • Organ and piano

    AM is listed first row, PM is listed second


    Aug 12 Verna, Linda

                 Karel, LuAnn


    Aug 19 Karel, Glenda

                 Linda, Karel


    Aug 26 Verna, LuAnn

                  Linda, Linda J    


               


               

  • Ushers

    Aug 12 Dale F, Dennis DW, Jeff H


    Aug 19 Nate G, Phil S, Dave B


    Aug 26 Dean J, Grady K, 


    Sept 2 Bill N, Tim P, Chad B


    Sept 9, Rob F, Ross N, Brent DW


    Sept 16 Dave K Family


    Sept 23 JOC Boys and Girls


    Sept 30 Matt E, Justin E, Steve V



  • greeters - Am service

    Aug 12 Orv & Marilyn E, Bill & Mary N


    Aug 19 Ron & Delores N, Jim & Jamie B


    Aug 26 Eldon & Roxanne S, Lon & Carol K


    Sept 2 Seve S Family


    Sept 9 Tim & Tracy L, John & Margo W


    Sept 16 Dawn B, Lori VD, Lloyd B, Robin Z


    Sept 23 JOC Boys & Girls


    Sept 30 Jeff & Ginny H, Bob & Shirley VDB





  • Elders/deacons greeting after am service

    Aug 12 Craig T, Randy VK, Dan V, Kyle D, Brent DW, Matt E


    Aug 19 Cliff F, Phil G, glenn K, Ken K, Ken L, Jeff L


    Aug 26 Keith L, Lee L, Ross N, Bruce P, Tim P, Bob R


    Sept 2 Steve S, Craig T, Randy VK, DAnV, Kyle D, Brent DW


    Sept 9 Matt E, Cliff F, Phil G, Glenn K, Ken K, Ken L


    Sept 16 Jeff L, Keith L, Lee L, Ross N, Bruce P, Tim P


    Sept 23 Bob R, Steve S, Craig T, Randy VK, Dan V, Kyle D


    Sept 30 Brent DW, Matt E, Cliff F, Phil G, Glenn K, Ken K


    Oct 7 Ken L, Jeff L, Keith L, Lee L, Ross N, Bruce P


    Oct 14 Tim P, Bob R, Steve S, Craig T, Randy VK, Dan V


    Oct 21 Kyle D, Brent DW, Matt E, Cliff F, Phil G, Glenn K


    Oct 28 Ken K, Ken L, Jeff L, Keith L, Lee L, Ross N


    Nov 4 Bruce P, Tim P, Bob R, Steve S, Craig T, Randy VK


    Nov 11 Dan V, Kyle D, Brent DW, Matt E, Cliff F, Phil G


    Nov 18 Glenn K, Ken K, Ken L, Jeff L, Keith L, Lee L


    Nov 25 Ross N, Bruce P, Tim P, Bob R, Steve S, Craig T


    Dec 2 Randy VK, Dan V, Kyle D, Brent DW, Matt E, Cliff F


    Dec 9 PHil G, Glenn K, Ken K, Ken L, Jeff L, Keith L


    Dec 16 Lee L, Ross N, Bruce P, Tim P, Bob R, Steve S


    Dec 23 Craig T, Randy VK, Dan V, Kyle D, Brent DW, Matt E


    Dec 30 Cliff F, Phil G, Glenn K, Ken K, Ken L, Jeff L



  • nursery - First row is AM, second row is PM

    First row is AM service, second row is PM service.


    Beginning in June there is no nursery available for the evening service


    Aug 12 Jessica N, Rachel R, Abby L, Makenzie S


    Aug 19 Christine I, Tanya F, Anna G, Soloman K


    Aug 26 Jessica T, Holly R, Brianna L, Elyse G


    Cleaning Toys for Aug - Emily H



    Sept 2 Cassie DK, Emily B, Avery R, Erica DJ


    Sept 9 Amanda F, Lynnae G, Brandon L, Noah L

                 Jill K


    Sept 16 Emily H, Tracy L, Laura B, Sarah G

                  Kim D


    Sept 23 Jessica N, Kelli N, Emily S, Jenna S

                   Christine A


    Sept 30 Jessica T, Susan L, Emily MD, Rayah B

                   Kathy J


    Cleaning toys for Sept: Amanda F



  • collecting in balcony

    Aug 12 Don S


    Aug 19 Roger S


    Aug 26 Loren B


    Sept 2 Chad DJ


    Sept 9 Brian D


    Sept 16 Ryan G


    Sept 23 Terry G


    Sept 30 Dean J


    Oct 7 Dave K


    Oct 14 Keith L


    Oct 21 Tim L


    Oct 28 Tim P


    Nov 4 Bob R


    Nov 11 Don S


    Nov 18 Roger S


    Nov 22 - Thanksgiving - Loren B


    Nov 25 Chad DJ


    Dec 2 Brian D


    Dec 9 Ryan G


    Dec 16 Terry G


    Dec 23 Dean J


    Dec 25 Dave K


    Dec 30 Keith L

  • videotaping

    Aug 12 Laurie


    Aug 19 Kathy


    Aug 26  Kim



  • projection

    AM Service



  • sound

    AM is listed first column, PM is second column, Revolution audio is third column. Revolution slides is fourth column.







Overisel Reformed Church